Click on a name to read the corresponding stories of gratitude
shared by the donors. 

Vivian D. Anderson

  • Recgonized by: Ferial F. Abraham EDD ’04

Wesley & Lorene Artz

  • Recognized by: Dr. Jerry L. Artz

Lindsey M. B. Bina

  • Recognized by: Sarah Dunne Lee ’05

Carolyn Mclean Bly

  • Recognized by: Molly K. Glewwe MFA ’09

Kent H. Bracewell

  • Recognized by: Robert A. Nelson ’57 and Joanne Gilde Nelson ’58

Douglas A. Byrnes

  • Recognized by: Patricia J. Stotzheim ’91 JD ’06

Russell J. Compton

  • Recognized by: Marlin L. Whitmer ’52

Thurman L. Coss

  • Recognized by: Nancy Butters Landauer ’68

F. Garvin Davenport

  • Recognized by: Ann M. Stock ’82

Veena S. Deo

  • Recognized by: Artika R. Tyner ’02

Kristina K. Deffenbacher

  • Recognized by: Deanna A. Thompson, Artika R. Tyner ’02

Marko D. Dewhurst ’17

  • Recognized by: Ann M. Muhvich ’17

Barbara Elvecrog Ed.D. '03

  • Recognized by: Ferial F. Abraham EDD ’04

Emerging Leaders Program

  • Recognized by: Lori A. Standafer, Lynette L'Allier Wahl ’86 MAPA ’97

Walter W. Enloe

  • Recognized by: Ferial F. Abraham EDD ’04

Peter D. Farstad

  • Recognized by: Lori A. Standafer

Thora J. Feist ’57

  • Recognized by: William Charles Feist ’56

Dorothy Fischer

  • Recognized by: Karen A. Fischer ’69

Robert Fischer

  • Recognized by: Karen A. Fischer ’69

Quay Grigg

  • Recognized by: Jo Ann Myers Lewis ’68

Tony C. Grundhauser

  • Recognized by: Meghan S. Bethke ’05 MANM ’07

Hamline University Accounting Staff

  • Recognized by: Lori A. Standafer

Hamline University Registration and Records Office Staff

  • Recognized by: Mary M. Speranza-Reeder

Hamline University Staff Association

  • Recognized by: Matthew J. Beehr

John J. Harrigan

  • Recognized by: Eric R. Anderson ’85

Russell G. Harris

  • Recognized by: Peter Briant ’67, Stanley R. Kelley ’77

Kathryn Heinze

  • Recognized by: Ann S. Mabbott

Donovan E. Hull

  • Recognized by: Joyce M. Slostad ’95

Samuel O. Imbo

  • Recognized by: Molly C. Isaacson

Earl R. Irelend, Jr. ’56

  • Recognized by: James A. Baker ’60 and Janice Ireland Baker ’59

Earl R. Ireland, Sr. ’23

  • Recognized by: James A. Baker ’60 and Janice Ireland Baker ’59

Keith W. Irwin

  • Recognized by: Marlin L. Whitmer ’52

Scott D. Johnston

  • Recognized by: Gretchen Radatz Zell ’67

Dana B. Kamerud ’69

  • Recognized by: David C. Moore ’67

Deborah A. Keenan

  • Recognized by: Miriam S. Kagol MALS ’97

Jeannine A. Kessler

  • Recognized by: Lori-Anne Williams

Jenny W. Keil

  • Recognized by: Stacie A. Bosley, Lori A. Standafer, Rich M. Wien ’68 and Gisell R. Wien

Patti A. Klein

  • Recognized by: Cynthia J. Johnson

Julie C. Kline

  • Recognized by: Lori A. Standafer, Lynette L'Allier Wahl ’86 MAPA ’97

Kim E. Koeppen

  • Recognized by: Deanna A. Thompson

Wojciech Komornicki

  • Recognized by: Andrew C. Sosinski ’98 and Kiera Elfstrom Sosinski ’98

Marcela Kostihova

  • Recognized by: Deanna A. Thompson

Kelly Krebs

  • Recognized by: Jennifer M. Roper ’04

Floyd A. Kufus ’14 

  • Recognized by: Steven R. Kufus ’68

F. Wayne Kufus ’41

  • Recognized by: Steven R. Kufus ’68

Donavon L. Larson ’69

  • Recognized by: Andrew M. Gagnon ’05 and Christine Hodroff Gagnon ’05 

Frederick D. Leach

  • Recognized by: Matthew F. Leach ’79

Robert Leahy

  • Recognized by: Sherrill Utley Carlson ’71

Kathryn J. Malody

  • Recognized by: Frank H. Shaw

Kathryn Mann Arnott

  • Recognized by: Cynthia J. Johnson

Kipp W. Manske

  • Recognized by: Jordan Sempre Koch ’08 MBA ’10

Kristin Mapel Bloomberg

  • Recognized by: Jennifer M. Roper ’04

(Presley) Pres F. Martin

  • Recognized by: Colleen S. Bell, Jodi E. Goldberg, Thomas J. Haycraft ’07, William Khoury-Hanold ’10, Kathryn J. Malody, Marcus B. Noyes ’02, Mark A. Olson, Gary and Susan Paulson, Karen J. Vogel

John R. Matachek

  • Recognized by: Kendra D. Watson ’09

Carol S. Mayer

  • Recognized by: Ferial F. Abraham EDD ’04

Jane Canabria McPeak

  • Recognized by: Beth A. Gunderson

Navid Mohseni

  • Recognized by: Rosalind Marie Shore ’91

Alice E. Moorhead

  • Recognized by: Veena S. Deo

Ann M. Muhvich ’17

  • Recognized by: Marko D. Dewhurst ’17

Rodney L. Olsen

  • Recognized by: Phillip M. Korkowski ’78

Mary Jane Kasel Olson ’85

  • Recognized by: Tammy L. Hoganson ’85

Matthew H. Olson

  • Recognized by: Merav Gur ’98

Patricia R. Palmerton

  • Recognized by: Jennifer Wisse Greenquist ’91

Pat Patterson

  • Recognized by: Sandra Smith Solmonson ’56 and Donald W. Solmonson

Joseph G. Peschek

  • Recognized by: Brent V. Hanson ’01

Timothy H. Polk

  • Recognized by: Anonymous (2), Lara Kiyomi Kjeldsen ’99, Jessica Malody Tomaselli ’09

Allison E. Quinn

  • Recognized by: Lacey L. Squier

Betsy Brenden Radtke ’89

  • Recognized by: Nicole Bachman Gibas ’06

Pamela Sue Rogers ’65

  • Recognized by: Jenean Nelson Cordon ’65

Tamara Goldstein Root

  • Recognized by: Cindi Potaracke Broekemeier ’91

Olaf A. Runquist

  • Recognized by: Audrey J. Babcock ’97, John P. Banovetz ’89 and Cynthia Schmiesing Banovetz ’90, Daniel H. Bodley ’61 and Jan Rowlee Bodley ’61, Bruce M. Boman ’72, Karen Z. Buggs, Virginia Holty Carr ’67, David C. Cartwright ’62, Ross C. Donehower ’70, Dwight D. Erickson ’78, Elaine A. Folkers ’63, Renae C. Goldman ’80, Jody K. Hargrove ’79, Robert L. Harms ’64, Martha S. Head ’91, Cynthia J. Hines ’75, Richard A. Huset ’68, Douglas W. Kuehl ’69 and Meredith Henderson Kuehl ’71, Laurie Heimerl Lawin ’82 and Phillip B. Lawin ’82, Teresa Olsen McGrath ’01, Robert P. Mikulak ’64, Foil A. Miller ’37, Agnes Carlson Sewall ’68 and Richard Sewall ’68, Judson Sheridan ’61, William R. Snyder ’69, Sandra Kay Morin Swanson ’88, Bruce W. Weeks ’62

Emilee A. Sames

  • Recognized by: Lori A. Standafer, Lynette L'Allier Wahl ’86 MAPA ’97

James A. Scheibel

  • Recognized by: Lori A. Standafer

Paul A. Schmaedeke ’77 

  • Recognized by: Hannah R. Rael ’11

Stewart A. Shaw

  • Recognized by: Katherine Petterson Shaw ’56

Gwenn M. Sherburne

  • Recognized by: Nurith Zmora

Alan L. Sickbert

  • Recognized by: Joseph L. Sathe ’13

Barbara J. Simmons

  • Recognized by: Colleen S. Bell

Lacey L. Squier

  • Recognized by: Holt G. Hafer ’17

Wesley A. St. John

  • Recognized by: Gretchen Radatz Zell ’67

Kent Stahly

  • Recognized by: Toby C. Selix ’97

Barbara C. Swanson

  • Recognized by: Ferial F. Abraham EDD ’04

Tracey S. Tennyson ’04

  • Recognized by: Jane A. Telleen

Deanna A. Thompson

  • Recognized by: Jenny W. Keil

James V. Toscano

  • Recognized by: Meghan S. Bethke ’05 MANM ’07

Joseph N. Uemura

  • Recognized by: Matthew F. Leach ’79, Katherine L. Sherman-Hoehn ’01

George T. Vane

  • Recognized by: Richard J. Byrne ’10, Robert M. Frazee ’63 & Frances Lenth Frazee ’64, Linda Holt Hunter ’62, Lee M. Johnson ’66, Janet Holasek Worrall ’64

Jason V. Verdugo

  • Recognized by: Meredith G. St. Pierre

Karen J. Vogel

  • Recognized by: Meghan S. Bethke ’05 MANM ’07, Heidi I. Fahning ’13, Siri Helene Opsal ’12, Joseph L. Sathe ’13

David Wall

  • Recognized by: Beverly Wall Jessup ’60

Mabel Wall

  • Recognized by: Beverly Wall Jessup ’60

Robert E. Willis

  • Recognized by: Ann M. Stock ’82

Lynn M.D. Willmert

  • Recognized by: Lori A. Standafer, Lynette L'Allier Wahl ’86 MAPA ’97

Michael E. Wirth-Davis DPA ’08

  • Recognized by: Lori A. Standafer

Barbara B. Younoszai

  • Recognized by: Muriel R. Gubasta ’80, Ann M. Stock ’82

Reid A. Zimmerman

  • Recognized by: Lori A. Standafer

Nurith Zmora

  • Recognized by: Beth A. Flaherty ’99, Joseph L. Sathe ’13