Thank you, Power of One Day donors!

The following donors have made gifts as a part of Power of One Day on November 11, 2015.  

If you do not see your name and think an error occurred, please email giving@hamline.edu. Thank you for your support!

 

Alia E. Abboud ’15
David T. Abrahamson ’89 JD ’09 and Kathleen Mayerchak Abrahamson ’89
Katie Adams
Steven C. Agosta ’92
Carrie A. Albers ’97 MNM ’10 and Michael Molde
Kent Albers and Debbie Albers
Emily Ament-Urdaneta ’05
Dorothy Cook Amundson ’50
Wyatt R. Andersen ’12
Rachel M. Anderson
Debra K. Anderson ’75
Jillian M. Anderson ’15
Stephen G. Anderson
Rosie Anderson
Kelsey K. Anderson ’14
Sara J. Angevine ’02
Stephanie A. Angolker ’02 JD ’07
Anonymous
Roger Appeldorn ’57 and Marilyn Appeldorn ’58
Stephen R. Arnott
Opeyemi Hamid Arogundade
Jerry L. Artz
Janet Mary Cadry Bahr ’73
Andrew J. Banker ’19
Anna Gathje Barker ’74
Jeff Bartenstein
Sharon Askeroth Bartz ’60
Letitia E. Basford
Claire L. Bauer
Ann Smithberg Baumbach ’77 and Ron Baumbach
Elsie O. Beck ’54
Mathew J. Beehr
Colleen S. Bell
Casey A. Benford ’13
Beth Benjamin-Alvarado ’81
Jaimie P. Bennett
Courtney A. Benson ’14
Mark R. Berg
David M. Berg
Eileen Berkson
Robert S. Berkwitz
Christopher L. Berry ’98
Meghan S. Bethke ’05 MNM ’07
Jane K. Bieniek ’12
Lindsey M.B. Bina
Robert B. Bjork ’58
Beth Ritter-Bjork ’91 and Steven R. Bjork ’87
David L. Bjorklund ’06
Mackenzie J. Bledsoe ’16
Indra Bloom
Stephen J. Boland MNM ’11
William H. Bonkowske ’79
Randall Bonser MFA ’15
Sharon Borg
Kathryn M. Borowske
Stacie A. Bosley
Lucina Radde Botzek ’71 and Gary Botzek
David Bradford
Taylor Bradford
Peter Briant ’67
Michael K. Brink MNM ’11
Daniel E. Brink ’71
Cindi Potaracke Broekemeier ’91 and Ron Broekemeier
Madelyn Bronson
Herb R. Brunell
Jennifer A. Bunce
Wendy M. Burns Roberson MALS ’07
Michael E. Burns JD ’01 MPA ’03
Michelle H. Burton
Jackie A. Bussjaeger ’15
Edwin J. Butterfoss
Dick G. Buzicky ’70 and Donna Berry Buzicky ’70
Richard J. Byrne ’09
Douglas A. Byrnes
Stephanie Cain Van D'Elden
Audrey C. Campbell ’19
Sarah A. Campbell
Donna L. Carlier
Linda D. Carlson
Gretchen M. Carney ’02
Lisa Shirk Carriere ’85
Deborah J. Carter
Jackson D. Chell ’18
Ronald L. Chen ’16
George S. Chu
David Cich
Tiffaney Bakken Clark ’93
Frances Cohen
Robert Cole
Holly K. Collins
Debra D. Conard
Kacie Connelly ’17
Will Cooley ’99
Jenean Nelson Cordon ’65
Kendra Corneliusen
Hannah R. Coskram ’18
Mary Clare Couillard ’17
Lisa Coy
Ron Cybyske
Nyjee Palmer ’18
Natalie R. Darwitz
Camille J. Davis ’12 JD ’14
Isabella C. De La Cruz ’17
Kristina K. Deffenbacher
Sheila K. DeJoode ’94
Derrell E. Deming
Veena S. Deo
Mark D. Dewhurst, II ’17
Christine Diaz
Thomas Henry Dick ’88
Claude and Mary Dockter
McKenzie J. Dockter ’16
Candance Doer
Steven J. Dondelinger
Tara N. Dooley
Molly A. Doran
Bryce A. Doty ’88
Donald Drew and Diann Drew
Kathleen E. Drews ’13
Debbie Drommerhausen
Judith L. Schultz Durfey ’63 MALS ’96
Shamara D. Duwearatchi
Brittney Dwire ’14
Jill Dyer
William B. Dyer, III
Nanette M. Echols
Karen Ellenson
M Sheridan Embser-Herbert JD ’04 and Elvira Embser-Herbert JD ’09
James C. Emil
Jacqueline M. Enge ’07
Ann K. Engebretson ’00
Kyra M. Engen ’17
Leigh Messer Engesether ’02
Walter W. Enloe
Brianna L. Erickson
Philip D. Ericson ’72
Fernando Espinosa ’17
Thomas J. Evenson ’99 JD ’02 and Sarah Lee Evenson JD ’02
Caroline E. Exarhos ’16
Gregory J. and Catherine A. Exarhos
Paul W. Fahning ’82
Marie A. Failinger
Sarissa N. Falk ’17
Kimberly S. Feilmeyer
Megan Fenton
Shawn M. Fischer ’79
Lisa L. Fischer ’93
Linda Malmstrom Fistere ’63
Beth A. Flaherty ’99
Chelsea Anderson Flaherty ’06
Kristen M. Foens
Elaine A. Folkers
Connie J. Ford
Mackenzie Lan-Hua Foster ’16
Rachel A. Foster ’17
Jeannie M. Fox
Kenneth H. Fox
Margaret M. Frank
Keith J. Frasier
Shirley Frederick
Tracy J. Fredin ’05
Christopher Freudenreich ’80
Adam D. Friedman ’03
Mary C. Frieler ’02
David O. Froehle ’73 and Marsha Humphrey Froehle ’73
Grace Roder Fuller ’66
Craig Futterer and Terri Simard
Hannah E. Ganske ’11
Marisa S. Geisler
Ann Gerard ’16
Daniel J. Gerding ’88
JacQueline M. Getty MFA ’09 EDD ’15
Nicole Bachman Gibas ’06 and Cole Gibas ’99
J. Ryan Glasgow ’99
Lester R. Glenna ’91 and Wendy Roloff Glenna
Molly K. Glewwe MFA ’09
Judith June Goetz
Fredric Gross Goldberg ’87
Betty Goldberg
Keith Goldberg
Mark Goldberg
Brenda Goldman
David C. Gomez ’85
Caitlin A. Goodin ’07
John Grassinger
Jeffrie A. Green ’73
Andrea Mathisen Griga ’00
Clare A. Grimshaw
Anthony C. Grundhauser
Sue Ann Gruver
Elizabeth A. Gunderson
Brent C. Gustafson ’94
Holt G. Hafer
James M. Hagen
Marjorie R. Hakala MFA ’13
Heather B. A. Hammond ’14
Michael J. Hand
Elijah O. Hansen ’18
Savannah Dotson ’14
George J. Hark
Candice L. Hart
Hannah Blue Haws ’07 and Ryan T. Haws ’06
James D. Hayes ’94
Olivia M. Hedlund
Carrie A. Hefte ’81
Michelle D. Hegarty
Karen Heggernes
Barry R. Hegrenes ’86
Anne-Marie Donaldson Hendrickson ’87
Jessica Bridges Hennesy ’11
Jonathan R. Henning ’06 MAED ’12
Corinne A.R. Henning ’15
Philip M. Henry ’68 and Sally McCravey
Dennis D. Hensch ’84
Meghan K. Herlofsky
Thomas and Ceil Herman
Monica R. Herzog ’17
Caroline L. Hilk
Shawn M. Johnson-Hipp and Charles D. Hipp ’81
Donna Hiveley
Margaret C. Hobday
Robin Wyman Holbert ’69 and Jerry E. Holbert
Rhoda Tuttle Hooper ’56
Melissa J. Houghtaling ’02
Mary F. Howard Viereck
Dayliar Htoo
David M. Hudson
Patrick W. Hueller
Joshua M. Humphrey ’05
Corey D. Hunt
Robert D. Hunter ’60
Maria Huntley MNM ’05
Sandra K. Immerman
Kristin Johnson Ireland ’72
Molly Isaacson
Stacy L. Jacky
Brienne N. R. Jans
Carol Jenkins-Espinosa
Bud Jensen ’64 and Jinny Jensen
Amelia L. Jensen ’17
Samuel Jewson ’18
Katy M. Jerome ’16
Cynthia J. Johnson
Parker T. Johnson ’16
Vivian P. Johnson
Karen R. Johnson ’60
Nancy A. Johnson ’78
Brian J. Johnson ’87
Jill Rigelman Johnson ’71 and William R.Johnson ’69 JD ’79
Cynthia J. Johnson
Tanya S. Johnson-Haggenmiller MAED ’10
Trent C. Jonas JD ’95 and Julie Ann Jonas
Richard Jones ’17
Elizabeth Jones ’80
Mark R. Jorgensen
Courtney Shultz Juvland ’99
Natasha A. Kanhai ’90
Rachel A. Gates
Juris A. Kauls ’64 and Laura Kauls
Lauren S. Kavan
Ellen E. Kazimer MFAC ’14
Jennifer W. Keil and David A. Keil
Roderick B. Keith ’68
Kristine K. Keller ’86 JD ’89
Karla Keller Torp ’90
Stephen H. Kellert
Jesse Kessler ’18
William Khoury-Hanold ’10
John A. Kindseth ’02 JD ’07
Geraldine B. King
Kathryn Davis King ’07
Anthony J. Klappa ’07
Julie C. Kline
Joel E. Knoepfler ’70
David J. Knutson ’86
Robert L. Knutson ’77 MAED ’03
Chelsey D. Kolbet
Kaitlyn M. Koren ’15
Curtis Kosley
Glen Kosley
Jeff Kosley
Penny Kosley
Marcela Kostihova
Sue Singh Kotila ’76
Jane Haugen Krentz ’74
Marc L. Kruger ’74
Brandon D. Kuether ’17
Steven R. Kufus ’68 and Genie Kufus
Jan Lack
Debra L. Lange
Bruce Larson
Anne K. Lawton ’09
Michael W. Lee
Sarah Dunne Lee ’05
Dan Lehmann
DeeDee Shogren LeMier ’06 and Michael J. LeMier ’10 MAED ’12
Dylan J. LeSuer ’17
Grant A. Lewis ’14
Seth A. Lieffort ’00 and Rebecca Holm Lieffort ’00 MAT ’06 EDD ’15
Jason A. Lien ’94
Shih-Hsun Lin
Sarah T. Lipsey ’02
Taylor Jean Littlefield
Judith Hunt Loescher ’65
Johnny Loney
Dee Lukas
Cora Lursen
James C. Madsen ’83
Sarah R. Magnuson
Kathryn J. Malody
Kathryn Mann Arnott
Sophia Maceda ’17
Moira Marek ’18
Eric M. Markisen
Bryan Marquardt
Helen L. Marsh
Mike Masessa
Kristine Kinzie Masso ’95 and Jeremy J. Masso ’95
John R. Matachek
Michael J. Max ’87
Randy A. Mayer ’69
Jennifer A. McArthur ’88
Anne M. McCarthy
Jamie L. McClary MAMN ’11 MBA ’11
Mackenzie E. McCormack ’15
Michael J. McCue
Katy L. McFall
Vivian Seibert McGonagle ’49
Christopher A. McGrath
Kim K. McKeage
Rebecca S. McLaughlin
Laura R. Meier ’18
Christopher M. Melek ’94
Diane Menton
Jodi M. Metz
Terrance J. Metz
Jeffrey D. Metzdorff ’06
Terrence L. Middendorf
Margaret E. Miller ’11
Matt Miller
Wayne D. Miller ’77
President Fayneese Miller
Ronald A. Mitsch ’56 and Marilyn J. Mitsch
Mardell K. Moffett ’91
Fathima Mohamed ’17
Navid Mohseni and Mahnaz Kousha
Alberto Monserrate
Jodeen M. Monson MBA ’11
Daniel A. Monson
David C. Moore ’67
Jonathan Moodie ’19
Tammy Morris
Jesada Moua ’11
Dennis and Jennifer Moynihan
Dan P. Mueller ’71 and Sharon Corby Mueller ’71
Ann Muhvich ’17
Isaac J. Mullin ’14
Daniel P. Murray ’93
Debra Nelson Murray ’82
Daniel J. Musial ’89
William F. Nelson ’62
Steven R. Nelson ’85
Nicole R. Nelson
Danielle Nelson
Joshua L. Nelson
Kimberly H. Nguyen ’05
Miu Nguyen
Grace C. Nichols ’17
Jordan M. Nielsen ’16
Steve Nielsen
Kristen A. Norman-Major ’87
Gail L. Nosek
Michelle S. Nyamushanya MBA ’11
Paula J. Nyquist ’94
Daniel V. Ogiba ’99
Jennifer Beetsch Ohm ’88
Kirk M. Olimb ’12
Angelique Olson
Matthew H. Olson
Mark A. Olson
Brady J. Olson ’13
Benjamin A. Osmund ’91 and Ann L. Osmond
Joan C. Ostergren
Leah M. Otto
Elizabeth C. Otto ’14
Marilyn Marotzke Owen ’68
Jose Alejandro Paiz
Randolph C. Park JD ’93
Martha Parker
Joel R. Parriott ’92
Betsy L. Parrish
Robin H. Parritz
Brian D. Partch
Tammie Pate
Ellyn Sutherland Paul ’82
Peter Pearson
Kiara Perez ’16
Katy Perry MALS ’99
Joseph G. Peschek and Glenace E. Edwall
Tracey S. Peters ’04
Norman W. Peterson ’73
Brian L. Peterson
Ben M. Phillip
Sandra Pillsbury Gredzens MAED ’95
Stephanie A. Poirier ’11
Caitlin R. Polivoda ’10
David J. Polson ’69 and Doris Flesner Polson ’69
Richard E. Pontinen ’55 and Arlene Holmberg Pontinen ’56
Joe Pontrelli
Mary F. Pontrelli
Barbara Posch-Branigan and Bruce T. Branigan
Kim Postier
Lynnette Zweig Praska ’92 MALS ’99 and James L. Praska MPA ’99
Elizabeth B. Prescott
Sharon E. Preves ’91
Betsy Brenden Radtke ’89 and Scott C. Radtke ’89
Claire E. Radtke ’17
Hannah R. Rael
Hussein J. Rajput
Laura R. Randall ’13
Alex J. Randolph
Ayn S. Rassier ’13
Donald L, Reeder MPA ’10
Rick Reidt
Janis Wendland Reigel ’67
Julia Reimer
William D. Richards ’05 and Elke M. Richards ’06
Douglas L. Richards ’74 and Patricia Barke Richards ’76
Tina Richter
Kari Fangel Richtsmeier ’92
Zoey Riddle
J. Thomas Rikala ’67
Sarah G. Rizzo ’17
Wendy Burns Roberson MALS ’07
Natalie J. Roberts ’07
Mary F. Rockcastle
Kelly M. Rodgers ’08 JD ’11
Chad D. Rogoshenke ’98
Scott A. Rohr ’09
Amanda S. Roll-Kuhne
John A. Rollins ’64
Katharine A. Romme
Aron Romo ’04 and Christina Casale Romo ’05
Ronald L. Chen ’16
Ralph H. Rosario ’05
Brian J. Rose ’18
Darren L. Roslansky ’89
Robert L. Routhieaux
Jamie L. Rubbelke ’16
Gail L. Rutan
Rebecca Eddy Rysdam ’02
Mark Salmon
Luke W. Salzwedel ’10
Emilee Sames
Pauline Schreiner Samuelson ’80
Maureen C. Sanderson
Judith A. Sandstrom ’67
Joseph L. Sathe ’13
Colleen T. Schauer ’17
James A. Schreibel
Elsa G. Scheie
Troy R. Schillinger ’13
Caroline E. Schimke ’17
Timothy S. Schnell ’19
Richard A. Schroer ’82
Nicole L. Schulte ’17
Colin J. Schumacher ’05
Zachary J. Schwalbach ’17
Dylan J. See-Rockers ’16
William Seemann
Amy J. Sheehan
Betsy K. Sell ’88
Marilyn P. Sell
John G. Shepard
Gwenn M. Sherburne
Matthew A. Sherman ’05 and Shona V. Ramchandani ’05 MALS ’09
Charlie Shervheim ’18
Jim H. Shropshire ’83
Mark J. Shuster ’82
Alan L. Sickbert
John P. Silliman, Jr. ’65 and Janet Silliman
Tina M. Simonson MPA ’11
Jonathan S. Sipola MBA ’14
Anne Marie Sketch ’14
Rhonda Gruber Skoby ’00
Shawn P. Skoog ’09
Joyce M. Slostad ’95
Deanna R. Smith ’16
Nancy L. Sorenson
Andrew S. Spear
Mary M. Speranza-Reeder
Kathleen M. Spray
Jon W. Springer ’92 and Andrea M. Mowery ’93
Meredith G. St. Pierre
James F. Stafford ’65
Dean R. Stambaugh
Lori A. Standafer
Terrence R. Stark ’67 and Doretta Estell Stark ’68
Cheryl Stein
Susie L. Steinbach
Lauren T. Steinbach ’17
Linda A. Stevens ’90
Robert E. Stewart ’58
Kerri M. Stockwell
Catherine E. Stolz ’18
Jean Majestic Storer ’73
Patricia J. Stotzheim ’91 JD ’06
Stotzheim Law Office & Mediation, LLC
Nicole Trutna Stretar ’89
Kent A. Sulem ’89
Nadine D. Sunderland
Benjamin J. Surma ’14
Christian M. Swanberg ’12
Michael D. Swanson ’80
Roberta Piper Takle ’62
Teri Takle-Flach ’87
Madylin R. Taleen ’17
Miiko D. Taylor ’15
Charles Teal
Shawn A. Teal and Pamela R. Teal
Jane A. Telleen
Louann B. Terveer
Rebecca Oberton Theisen ’02 MAT ’11
Deanna A. Thompson
Gilbert J. Thostenson ’65 and Katheryn L. Thostenson ’65
Rachel L. Todd
Melody Tokunaga
Timothy S. Traffie ’97 MAM ’07 MBA ’09
Robert Traffie
Sean G. Traynor ’11
Laura Trebesch
Jennifer Lund Treptau ’97
Joseph C. Troche
Bruce A. Trouten ’65
Brandon D. Tucker ’01 and Susan Anderson Tucker ’00
Seth E. Tupper and Nissa A. Tupper
Jane E. Turk
Lindsey C. Turk ’06 and Michael Nohner
Linda Umwali ’18
Rebecca Huntosh Urdahl ’99 and Troy D. Urdahl ’01
Vicky L. VanderWoude ’97 MAM ’02
Jason V. Verdugo and Tanya L. Verdugo MAED ’08
Nancy M. Victorin-Vangerud
Douglas Voerding
Nicholas J. Vogel ’07 and Rachel L. Isaksson Vogel ’06
Joanna Pilegaard Vogel ’02
Lori and Robert Vorderbruggen
Lynette L'Allier Wahl ’86 MPA ’97
William G. Wallace
Molly M. Warnke ’03
Kenneth D. Warwick ’74
Kiki Watts
Bill Weaver ’79 and Eileen Gorrell
Brian J. Weber
Timothy W. White ’64 and Sharon Plasch White ’65
Liam C. Whitworth ’18
Karla B.A. Williams ’80 and Paul S. Williams ’80
Eva Ann Williams
Lori-Anne Williams
Taylor A. Williams ’14
Cheri Winegar
Randi J. Winter ’07
Arlene K. Wischnewski
Gail Peterson Wolfson ’73
Judith Sandine Wood ’66
David J. Wright
Nancy E. Wyatt
Pa Yong Xiong ’13
Susun Xiong ’11
Mai Nhia Xiong-Chan
Marcia H. Yanz
Jenna M. Yauch-Erickson ’08 and Nicholas C. Erickson ’08
Jacqueli M. Yaurincela Bonete ’19
Eric P. Yeakel ’17
Toni Zerebeski
Nicholas H. Zerwas ’03
Stephanie L. Zimmerman ’10
Julia M. Zolonsky ’17