A / B / C / D / E / F / G / H / I / J / K / L / M / N / O / P / Q / R / S / T / U / V / W / X / Y / Z

 

A

Norman E. Albrecht Endowed Scholarship Fund
Willard S. and Beverly J. Allin Scholarship
Walter F. Alt and Ina D. (Andersen) Alt Scholarship Fund
Alumni Award in Physics
Alumni Legacy Scholarship Fund
Hays P. Archerd Memorial Scholarship Fund
Jerry L. Artz Endowed Fund
Carol Young Anderson and Dennis L. Anderson Endowed Fund for the Social Sciences
Carol Young Anderson and Dennis L. Anderson Interdisciplinary Fund
Lucille Mae Wetzig Austin Scholarship Fund

Return to top.



B

Peter N. Bachman Memorial Scholarship
Ethel Berg Barton Scholarship Fund
Batchelder Memorial Fund in Chemistry
Beck Family Scholarship Fund
Carol V. Beggs ’66 Memorial Endowed Fund
Beth Bishop Trust Fund
Bob and Shirley Bogue Scholarship Fund
Bradley Kent Benjamin Memorial Scholarship Fund
Burger King Endowment Scholarship
Butters Family Scholarship Fund
Donald Elliot Bridgman and Elizabeth Klein Bridgman Endowed Fund
Dorothy Bren Scholarship
Gladys Sinclair Brooks Scholarship in Public Administration
Harry A. Bullis Endowed Scholarship
Kent H. Bracewell Endowed Fund
Margaret Barnes/Dollie Barnes Flinn Endowed Scholarship Fund
Marjorie Ann Bryden Endowed Scholarship
Monroe Bell Endowed Scholarship Fund
Mr. and Mrs. James Ford Bell Endowed Scholarship Fund
Reverend David Brooks Endowed Scholarship
Richard G. Bjorkman Scholarship
Richard P. Bailey Endowed Scholarship
Richard P. Bailey Memorial Award in Journalism
Stanley A. Bodine Endowed Fund
Thomas H. Berreman Endowed Scholarship Fund
W.M. & Ora Boorman Edmonds Scholarship Fund
Walter G. and Mabel Benjamin Memorial Scholarship

Return to top.



C

Belle and Leland Cooper Award in Anthropology
Carter Scholarship Fund
Charles F. Codere Endowed Scholarship
Clara B. Congdon Scholarship Fund
Class of ’42 Legacy Scholarship
Class of ’44 Legacy Scholarship Fund
Class of 1939 Endowed Scholarship Fund
Class of 1943 Scholarship Fund
Class of 1948 Scholarship Fund
Class of 1950 Legacy Scholarship Fund
Class of 1953 Scholarship Fund
Class of 1954 Endowed Scholarship Fund
Class of 1955 Endowed Scholarship Fund
Class of 1987 Scholarship Fund
Class of 2004 Scholarship Fund
Corner-Rose Scholarship Fund
Elizabeth Sechrist Carlson Memorial Scholarship Fund
Sarah E. Carpenter Scholarship Fund

Return to top.



D

Alison Durfey Memorial Endowed Fund
Charles M. Drew Memorial Scholarship
Dahl Family Scholarship Fund
F. Garvin and Bernice L. Davenport Scholarship
Frank Dubinskas Endowed Scholarship Fund
Henriette Diebold Memorial Art Scholarship
Patricia M. Driscoll Memorial Scholarship Fund

Return to top.



E

Genevieve Rust Ehlers Endowed Scholarship (Art)
Helen Beers Edholm Endowed Scholarship
Nora Janelle Engel Scholarship Fund
Richard Engquist Endowed Scholarship for Native Americans
Sarah and Chester Ellingson Endowed Scholarship
The Ehlers Family Scholarship Fund
The Endowed Fund for Study in Africa
Virgil and Judy Erickson Endowed Scholarship Fund

Return to top.



F

Ferna Flint Memorial Scholarship
Fulford-Karp Family Scholarship Fund
H. B. Fast Endowed Scholarship Fund
Robert John Fleming Fund
Scott Filstrup Endowed Scholarship
Virginia E. Fertig Endowed Scholarship Fund
Walter J. Frajola Scholarship Fund

Return to top.



G

Betty Green-Sociology
Charles & Bonnie Graham Endowed Leadership Scholarship
Clark C. and Ethel S. Gill Scholarship Fund
Gamble-Skogmo Foundation Scholarship
Griffin Family Scholarship Fund
Martin and Ella Gunderson Scholarship
Mildred Fitschen Garber Memorial Scholarship

Return to top.



H

Allen L. Haws Memorial Scholarship Fund
Anna Arnold Hedgeman Scholarship Fund
August A. Herrmann Fund
Dorothy Meyers Hoel Scholarship Fund
Gail V. Hurst Endowed Scholarship Fund
George and Martha W. Hartwell Endowed Scholarship for Mathematics
Hamline to Hamline Collaborative Scholarship Fund
Harold M. Heneman Memorial Scholarship Fund
Hoffman Endowed Scholarship Fund
Holt Endowed Fellowship Program
Houle Endowed Scholarship Fund for Economics
Hutton Family Scholarship Fund
Jane Holloway Memorial Scholarship Fund
Janice Hafdahl Kelleher Scholarship Fund
Janice Hoffman Way Scholarship Fund
John B. Hervey Endowed Scholarship Fund
Marlin and Ruth Hubmer Scholarship Fund
Mary Learman Houk Endowed Scholarship
Mr. and Mrs. J.H. Hall Memorial Scholarship
Richard Hoel Scholarship Fund
Robert Holliday Scholarship
Walter S. Hatcher Endowed Scholarship Fund

Return to top.



I

Betty Ruth Irish Endowed Fund for Student Aid for Latin American Studies

Return to top.



J

Alice E. Johnson Scholarship Fund
Bryce and Nora Johnston Endowed Scholarship Fund
Emery A. Johnson Memorial Scholarship Fund
Gwen Stenberg Johnson Memorial Art Scholarship
Harriette E. and Roland G. Jenkins Hamline University Fund (II)
Ivan T. Jones Endowed Scholarship
Joseph P. Jefferis Scholarship Fund
Kirby Jones Memorial Scholarship
Raymond & Barbara Johnson Scholarship Fund
Roland G. and Harriette E. Jenkins Scholarship Fund (I)
Scott D. Johnston Scholarship Fund

Return to top.



K

Charles W. Kemp Memorial Scholarship Fund
Daniel and Judith Chapman Klement Education Endowed Scholarship Fund
Daniel Klement and Judith Chapman Klement Religion Endowed Scholarship Fund
Fred and Helen Krinkie Endowed Scholarship Fund
James and Edna King Scholarship Fund
Kenneth and Merle Kiel Prize for Science
Klaus-Mettam Scholarship Fund
Larry and Jacquilyn Klopp Endowed Scholarship Fund
Louisa A. Kroll Scholarship Fund
Lyle ’26 and Elsie ’28 Koch Endowed Scholarship
Mary Maude Knox Memorial Award for Academic Excellence
Rachel Knecht Memorial Scholarship
Samuel F. Kerfoot Scholarship
Sarah Stegner Koch Scholarship
Shirlie Mansergh Klaus Scholarship Fund
Sylvia Kerr Endowed Biology Fund
Walter Alexander Kenyon Scholarship and Award
William Kimes Theatre Scholarship Fund

Return to top.



L

Carl Rudyard Lindgren Mathematics Scholarship
Curt A. Larson Scholarship
Florence Capkey Lewellen and Floyd Lewellen Scholarship Fund
George Wesley Linares Scholarship Fund
Harvey Leavitt Endowed Scholarship
Mrs. Roger Lee Scholarship
Reverend John Lowe Memorial Scholarship Fund
Steven P. Lindgren Scholarship
Verna von Wald Lofstrom Scholarship Fund

Return to top.



M

3M/Ronald A. Mitsch Endowed Scholarship Fund
Alice B. Morley Scholarship
Alice Hyatt Merrill Endowed Scholarship Fund
Andrew Austin Mahle Scholarship Fund
Captain Lewis Messenger Study Abroad Scholarship
Cornelia MacGregor Nachbar Scholarship Fund
Dean and Helen Meredith Endowed Scholarship Fund
Faith L. Murray Psychology Fund
George and Barbara Munich Memorial Scholarship
Harold Montgomery and Jane McKay Montgomery Scholarship Fund
John C. Miller Scholarship
John F. D. Meighen Scholarship
John W. Mahan Scholarship
MAPA Scholar Award
McGonagle Family Education Scholarship Fund
McGonagle Family Theatre Scholarship Fund
McVay Youth Endowed Scholarship Fund
Miller Family Endowed Scholarship Fund
Minnesota Methodist Annual Conference UMC
Perry A. Moore Chemistry Scholarship
Richard Montgomery
Robert L. and Margaret Lillico Myers Endowed Scholarship
The Merv Meyer and Jeff D. Nash Scholarship

Return to top.



N

Clarence Nelson Endowed Scholarship
Dorothy N. Niazi Fund
Dorothy Nottage Scholarship
Elizabeth Lueben Norton Prize in Chemistry
Marvin T. Nystrom Scholarship
Reuben Nordberg Endowed Scholarship Fund
Steve and Julie Novak Endowed Scholarship

Return to top.



O

Claribelle B. Olson Scholarship Fund
Fern DeVeling Olson Scholarship
Lois Poltin Olson Endowed Scholarship Fund
Oracle Scholarship Fund
Ordway Scholarship Fund

Return to top.



P

C. Leslie & Mary Palmer Scholarship Fund
Charles Nelson Pace Scholarship
Clark & Orpha Pettengill Scholarship
Geneva Hanna Pilgrim Scholarship Fund
Jean J. Pinkerton Endowed Scholarship Fund
Packard-Younoszai Spanish Scholarship Fund
Parsons Endowed Prize in Education
Pat Paterson Endowed Prize in Leadership
Patricia Garletz Paterson Endowed Scholarship in Phys. Ed.
Pilgrim Family Scholarship Fund
Prince Family Scholarship Fund
Richard E. Pontinen Scholarship Fund
Robert Morris Page Scholarship
Rose Peterson Memorial Scholarship Fund
The Prince Family/John Wesley Award Fund
William Peterson Prize in Journalism

Return to top.



R

Amy B. Russell Scholarship
Annette Strand Scherer Robbins Endowed Scholarship Fund
Bertha P. and Henry J. Rohde Scholarship
Clarence Rife Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Dorothy Bridgman Rood Memorial Scholarship
Dr. Donald B. Rice Endowed Scholarship Fund
E.W. Randall Prize
J. Arthur Rinkel Endowed Scholarship
John F. Roatch Scholarship
Katherine Elizabeth Risley Scholarship Fund
Mary Ewing Roatch Endowed Scholarship
Mrs. John E. Rounds Memorial Scholarship
Preston, Mary and Ada Rowell Scholarship Fund
Raygor Scholarship Fund
Robbins Scouting Scholarship
Rozanne L. Ridgway Forum Fund
The Ridgway-Deming Merit Scholarship

Return to top.



S

Alfred D. and Hazel Stedman Endowed Writing Fund
Alice St. John Endowed Scholarship Fund
Anne Simley Scholarship
Lodema Belle Shuman Scholarship Fund
Barbara Simmons Endowed Scholarship Fund
Blanche Sweitzer Scholarship
Donald E. Swanson Prize
Doris Andrews Simenstad Endowed Scholarship Fund in Music
Harold and Helen Shapira Scholarship
Jerry Smith Memorial Scholarship
Jill and Terry Swor Scholarship
Jonathan Sautner Science Prize
Karl Aaron Stumpf Travel Award in Art and Art History
Lois and Richard Schwoebel Music Scholarship
Lorraine Hadlich Stryk Scholarship
Luella and Arthur Seberg Scholarship Fund
Page Butler Stevens Music Scholarship
Ralph B. and Pearl P. Shoemaker Endowed Scholarship Fund
Ruth A. Sullivan Award
Saunders Family Scholarship Fund
Schubert-Law-Barnum Scholarship Fund
Scott & Benoit Schoen Scholarship Fund
Student Leaders Scholarship Fund-Hearst Foundation
Susan Roxanne Smith-Gulitti Memorial Scholarship Fund
The Dr. and Mrs. Donald C. Seberg Scholarship Fund
Virtue J. Sanford Endowed Scholarship
William John and Irene Parish Scarborough Scholarship

Return to top.



T

Allan R. and Ann Taylor DeBoer Scholarship
Arturo Tienken Endowed Prize
Charles Tietgen Memorial
James H. Treanor Endowed Scholarship
Judge Stanley N. Thorup Scholarship Fund
William Elliot Thompson Scholarship

Return to top.



U

Joseph Norio Uemura Scholarship Fund

Return to top.



V

George T. Vane Scholarship Program
George Vane International Scholarship Fund
Karl Van D’Elden Endowed Prize

Return to top.



W

Arthur S. Williamson Endowed Scholarship
Warren and Gayle Woodcock Endowed Scholarship Fund
Bert N. Wheeler Endowed Memorial Scholarship Fund
Edward W. Westmann Memorial Scholarship
Ellis J. Wyatt Biology Scholarship for Ecology & Environmental Sciences
Gregory Dexter Walcott Scholarship
Jennie Watt Memorial Scholarship
John Wesley Leadership and Service Award
Julia Walker Smith Scholarship
Larry and Irene Whiteley Memorial Scholarship Fund
Lee and Elsie Workman Scholarship Fund
Michael Douglass Wilson Memorial Scholarship Fund
Richard and Gisell Wien Endowed Business Scholarship Fund
Wasie Scholarship Endowment
Wayzata High School Endowed Scholarship Fund
Wesley St. John Endowed Scholarship in Global Awareness
William P. Westfall and Sophia G. Westfall Scholarship

Return to top.



Z

Franklin M. Zentz Scholarship Fund

Return to top.



Contact


Donna Carlier
Stewardship Manager
dcarlier01@hamline.edu
651-523-2273